Salary History of Current & Past NHL Players
(1989 -  2007)
Enter  last name and click on  "Search" to access HockeyZonePlus' database

Stats of Current and Past Players
 (pro/minor/amateur)
Enter last name and click on "Search" to access hockeydb.com's database

 

Transfers and Plans of Russian's Superleague's Teams
By Denis Neznanov
(late June 2003)

Players that are underlined/italics are still without a new team for the 2003-04 season or still unsigned with a team as of late June 2003.

Yaroslavl Lokomotiv
Head coach: Yurzinov Vladimir

LEAVING:
FW Vorobyev  Chicago
FW Shakhraychuk Dynamo Moscow
Tesarzik Zlin Cze
FW Nemchinov

ARRIVING:
FW Moravec Vitkovice Cze,
FW Spiridonov / FW Badyukov Khabarovsk
D Titov Nizhenakamsk
FW Kryukov Novosibirsk.

TEAM PLANS:

bullet

July 15-23 meeting in Finland

bullet

August 1-6 Bashkiria Presidentís Cup tournamnet in Ufa,

bullet

August 26-30 training camp and participation in the tournament in Switzerland.

Cherepovets Severstal
Head coach: Mikhalev Sergey

LEAVING:
FW Berdnikov Omsk,
D Samoilov Ufa
D Turkovsky / FW Epanchintsev / FW Nurtdinov Kazan
D Schadilov Dynamo M
FW Torgayev Torpedo
D Yudin SKA St.Petersburg
D Volkov Novosibirsk
GK Brochu
FW Vujtek
D Krivchenkov Novokuznetsk

ARRIVING:
D Kukhtinov / FW Gorovikov Ufa
D Octyabrev Togliatti
FW Rybin Maxim Spartak Moscow
FW Gogolev Kazan

TEAM PLANS:

bullet

July 8-24 training camp and tournament in Pajulahti Fin,

bullet

August 1-6 St. Petersburg tournament,

bullet

August 14 and 16 exhibition games versus Yaroslavl,

bullet

August 18-23 Spartak Cup tournament in Moscow,

bulletAugust 31- September 4 Cherepovets tournament.

Togliatti Lada
Head Coach: Vorobyev Peter

LEAVING:
D Buljin Dynamo Mos
FW Gardiner
GK Fauntain
FW Tsarev Nizhnekamsk
D Ezhov CSKA Moscow
D Octyabrev Cherepovets
GK Mikhailovsky CSKA Moscow
D Kondratyev NHL Toronto.

ARRIVING:
FW Bernikov Krylia Soviets
D Barkunov Perm
Vorobyev Manheim Germany
D Lyubimov Ufa
FW Gorbachev Tyumen
D Tezikov Canada

TEAM PLANS:

bullet

June 16-28 training camp in Pula city Crotia,

bullet

July 2-15 training camp at Fortune base, July 16-28 training camp and tournament in Lahti city Finland.

bullet

August 1-6 Bashkiria Presidentís Cup tournamnet in Ufa,

bullet

August 13-17 Togliatti Cup tournament,

bullet

August 25-29 trainig camp in Augsburg city Germany,

bulletAugust 29-September 7 training camp and participation in  Bellinzona tournament in Switzerland.

Omsk Avangard
Head Coach:Gersonsky Sergey

LEAVING:
D Byakin
D Slegr

FW Prohazka Voskresensk
FW Subbotin / FW Yakubov / FW Kharitonov Dynamo Moscow
D Pokrovsky SKA St.Petersburg

ARRIVING:
D Orekhovsky Dynamo Moscow
D Antipin Novokuznetsk
FW Berdnikov Cherepovets
D Belov / FW Kuryanov / FW Golovin / FW Sidorenko Novosibirsk
FW Kapus Slovan Slovakia
FW Pushkarev Ust-Kamenogorsk.

TEAM PLANS:

bullet

July 1-12 training camp in Bulgaria,

bullet

July 17-31 training camp in Finland,

bullet

August 1-6 St. Petersburg tournament,

bullet

August 19-23 Novosibirsk tournament,

bulletAugust 31- September 4 Omsk tournament.

Kazan AkBars
Head Coach: Vujtek Vladimir

LEAVING:
D Atyushov / FW Varlamov / FW Tertyshny Magnitogorsk
FW Zainullin / FW Chupin Dynamo Moscow
FW Gogolev Cherepovets
D Babchuk Chicago NHL
D Namestnikov CSKA Moscow
GK Mezin Germany
FW Korolyuk San Jose NHL.

ARRIVING:
D Denisov Ufa
D Chernov / FW Arekayev Spartak Moscow
FW Glazkov / Gusmanov Chelyabinsk
D Chebaturkin Worchester AHL
D Korneyev Krylia Soviets
D Turkovsky / FW Epanchintsev / FW Nurtdinov Cherepovets
FW Duda Slavia Cze
GK Skudra Vancouver NHL
FW Drozdetsky CSKA Moscow
D Bykov Detroit Red Wings NHL

TEAM PLANS:

bulletJune 20-July 4 training camp in Turkey,
bulletJuly 11-25 ice practice in Finland,
bulletEnd of July exhibition game versus Dynamo Moscow,
bulletAugust 1-6 Bashkiria Presidentís Cup tournamnet in Ufa,
bulletMid-August trainig camp in Slovakia,
bulletSeptember 1-5 Magnitogorsk tournament.

Magnitogorsk Metallurg
Head Coach: Sykora Petr

LEAVING:
FW Belov
FW Selivanov
D Bautin
D Zemlyanoy

FW Mikhailov SKA St. Petersburg
FW Gomolyako Ufa
GK Tortunov Voskresensk
FW Gulyavtsev
GK Mond
FW Khristich

ARRIVING:
D Atyushov / FW Varlamov / FW Tertyshny Kazan
D Ternavsky Novosibirsk
FW Hlubna Juvaskula Fin
FW Nabokov Novokuznetsk
FW Vostrikov Spartak Moscow

TEAM PLANS:

bulletJuly 3 first appearance onto the ice,
bulletJuly 9-23 training camp in Germany,
bulletAugust 1-6 Bashkiria Presidentís Cup tournamnet in Ufa,
bulletAugust 11-22 training camp in Pajulahti, Finland
bulletSeptember 1-5 Magnitogorsk tournament.

Dynamo Moscow
Head Coach: Bilyaletdinov Zinetulla

LEAVING:
FW Razin CSKA Moscow
FW Semak / D Orekhovsky Dynamo Moscow
D Soutokorva
GK Volkov

ARRIVING:
FW Shakhraychuk Yaroslavl
FW Zainullin / FW Chupin Kazan
D Garant Gavirzov Cze
D Kantor HIFK Fin
FW Glinka Modo Swe
D Buljin Togliatti
D Schadilov Cherepovets
FW Kharitonov Omsk

TEAM PLANS:

bulletAugust 1-6 St. Petersburg tournament,
bulletSeptember 1 tournament in Switzerland

Ufa Salavat Yulayev
Head Coach: Nikolayev Sergey

LEAVING:
FW Karamnov / D Zimakov Spartak Moscow, FW Shalamay / FW Samokhvalov Novokuznetsk, D Kukhtinov / FW Gorovikov Cherepovets, FW Metlyuk / FW Petrunin / D Denisov Kazan, D Lyubimov Togliatti, D Novopashin Novokuznetsk, FW Gorshkov Nizhny Novgorod

ARRIVING:
FW Alexandrov Novokuznetsk, GK Mylnikov / FW Akimov Krylia Soviets, D Samoilov Cherepovets, D Kanareykin Spartak Moscow, D Grishin Khabarovsk, FW Gorbushin SKA St.Petersburg, FW Filatov Spartak Moscow, D Lopatin / FW Yakutsenya / FW Varitsky Chelyabinsk, FW Shevchenko Sokol Ukrain, FW Ponomarev Kirovo-Chepetsk HL, FW Gomolyako Magnitogorsk, D Vasilchenko Voskresensk, FW Buturlin Podolsk.

TEAM PLANS:

bulletJuly 12-22 training camp in Pajulahti, Finland,
bulletAugust 1-6 Bashkiria Presidentís Cup tournamnet in Ufa,
bulletAugust 13-17 Togliatti Cup tournament,
bulletSeptember 1-5 Magnitogorsk tournament

Novokuznetsk Metallurg
Head Coach: Solovyev Nikolay

LEAVING:
D Antipin Omsk, FW Kadeykin Almetyevsk HL, FW Pchelyakov / FW Belousov SKA St.Petersburg, FW Alexayev / D Danilov / D Reshetnikov Spartak Moscow, D Shaldybin Novosibirsk, FW Alexandrov Ufa, FW Nabokov Magnitogorsk

ARRIVING:
D Nikolov Juvaskjula Fin, D Marusak Tappara Fin, FW Zloha Dukla Slov, GK Gerasimov Podolsk, D Yestafyev Novosibirsk, D Tertyshny / FW Shalamay / FW Samokhvalov Ufa, FW Akifyev SKA St.Petersburg, D Novopashin Ufa, FW Sharifyanov, FW Bets Krylia Soviets, D Krivchenkov Cherepovets, FW Knyazev Izhevsk HL, FW Medvedev Tyumen HL.

TEAM PLANS:

bulletEnd of June- July 12 training camp in Novokuznetsk, Tournaments in Finland,
bulletAugust 1-6 St. Petersburg tournament, Series of games with Dynamo Moscow and Yaroslavl,
bulletAugust 31- September 4 Omsk tournament.

CSKA Moscow
Head Coach: Tikhonov Viktor

LEAVING:
FW Zherdev NHL, D Pokrovsky Omsk-SKA St. Petersburg, FW Piskunov / D Guren Novosibirsk, D Kramskoy / D Golubovsky / FW Leshev CSKA Moscow, GK Mukhometov Nizhnekamsk, FW Akhmetov Perm, FW Drozdetsky Kazan.

ARRIVING:
FW Razin Dynamo Moscow, D Strbak HIFK Fin, D Hejda Praha Cze, FW Upper Spartak Moscow, D Namestnikov Kazan, D Ezhov Togliatti, FW Chernykh Voskresensk, GK Mikhailovsky Togliatti, FW Soin Krylia Soviets, FW Tunik Elektrostal HL, FW Shishkanov NA.

TEAM PLANS:

bulletJuly 14-27 training camp in Finland, Training camp in Czech Republic,
bulletAugust 18-23 Spartak Cup tournament in Moscow.

Khabarovsk Amur
Head Coach: Pyatanov Andrey

LEAVING:
FW Spiridonov / FW Badyukov Yaroslavl, GK Fomichev / D Ustyuzhanin Novosibirsk, D McIsaak, FW Wells, D Grishin Ufa, FW Shevyev.

ARRIVING:
FW Salnikov Krylia Soviets, FW Panov / D Martin / Rudenko NA, FW Tambyev Nizhny Novgorod, FW Anikeyev Chelyabinsk

TEAM PLANS:

bulletAt the end of June till July 19 training camp in Khabarovsk,
bulletJuly 20- August 1 training camp in Odintsovo town <district of Moscow>. Games versus Nizhnekamsk, Voskresensk, CSKA Moscow.
bulletAugust 1-6 Bashkiria Presidentís Cup tournamnet in Ufa, Training camp in Switzerland,
bulletAugust 31- September 4 Omsk tournament

Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik
Head Coach: Krikunov Vladimir

LEAVING:
GK Labrecque, D Guchko, D Mikulchik, FW Rasolko, FW Sarmatin / FW Garifullin Novosibirsk, GK Khomutov / FW Bardin Perm, D Titov Yaroslavl.

ARRIVING:
D Luza Vsetin Cze, FW Tsarev Togliatti, D Khlebnikov / FW Korneyev Tyumen HL, D Virtanen Farjestad Swe, FW Lehterja HPK Fin, D Sokolov / FW Konkov / FW Shikhanov Perm, FW Lapenkov Podolsk HL, FW Karaga Polimir Belarus, FW Bezrukov Spartak Moscow, FW Laskievic Vitkovice Cze, GK Mukhometov CSKA Moscow.

TEAM PLANS:

bulletJune 23-30 training camp in Turkey,
bulletJuly 5-19 training camp in Finland,
bulletJuly 25- August 5 training camp in Odintsovo town <district of Moscow>. Two games versus Dynamo Moscow,
bulletAugust 8-23 training camp and tournament in Slovakia,
bulletAugust 31- September 4 Omsk tournament.

SKA St.Petersburg
Head Coach: Mikhailov Boris

LEAVING:
GK Ivannikov, D Alexushin, D Filinov, D Kuper, D Leontyev, FW Galchenyuk, FW Raysky, FW Kerch, FW Bryzgalov, FW Gorbushin Ufa, FW Levinsky, FW Mikhailov D., FW Akifyev Novokuznetsk

ARRIVING:
FW Mikhailov Magnitogorsk, GK Yegorov Krylia Soviets, D Pokrovsky Omsk, FW Pchelyakov / FW Belousov Novokuznetsk, D Johansson Gannover Germany, D Yudin Cherepovets, FW Boichenko Spartak Moscow, D Ryazantsev NA

TEAM PLANS:

bullet14-29 July training camp in Lahti Finland,
bulletAugust 1-6 St. Petersburg tournament,
bulletAugust 17-27 training camp in Pajulahti Finland,
bulletAugust 31- September 4 Omsk tournament.

Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo
Head Coach: Tsygurov Gennady

LEAVING:
D Makeyev, FW Tambyev Khabarovsk

ARRIVING:
FW Potapov Perm, FW Torgayev Cherepovets, D Zhurikov Voskresensk HL, FW Evseyev THC HL, FW Kiselev Kirovo-Chepetsk HL, D Ges Dukla Slo, D Zib Sweinningen Ger, FW Gorshkov Ufa

TEAM PLANS:

bullet24 June- July 7 training camp in Bulgaria,
bulletJuly 24 friendly game versus Dynamo Moscow,
bulletJuly 25- August 5 training camp in Finland,
bulletSeptember 4 friendly game in Yaroslavl versus Lokomotiv

Novosibirsk Sibir
Head Coach: Golubovich Vladimir

LEAVING:
FW Cermak, FW Tomasek, FW Belyakov, D Yestafyev Novokuznetsk, D Ternavsky / FW Nabokov Magnitogorsk, D Kuryanov / FW Golovin / FW Sidorenko Omsk, FW Kryukov Yaroslavl

ARRIVING:
D Guren CSKA Moscow, GK Fomichev Khabarovsk, FW Sarmatin / FW Garifullin Nizhnekamsk, FW Vinogradov Krylia Soviets, FW Kovtun Perm, FW Shastin Ambri Switz, D Ustyuzhanin Khabarovsk, D Glovatsky Spartak Moscow, FW Zadina Trsinec Cze, D Shaldybin Novokuznetsk, D Volkov Cherepovets.

TEAM PLANS:

bulletTraining Camp in Novosibirsk and Latvia,
bulletAugust 1-6 St. Petersburg tournament,
bulletAugust 19-23 Novosibirsk tournament,
bulletAugust 31- September 4 Omsk tournament.

Voskresensk Khimik
Head Coach: Bragin Valery

LEAVING:
D Zhurikov Nizhny Novgorod, D Makarov V. / FW Selyutin / FW Makarov S., GK Kuzmenko / D Gamalej / FW Gubin / FW Kostichkin, FW Chernykh CSKA Moscow

ARRIVING:
D Stepanek Ambri Switz, FW Leshev CSKA Moscow, D Brezgunov Krylia Soviets, D Zabolotnev Spartak Moscow, FW Stainer Litvinov Cze, GK Tortunov Magnitogorsk, FW Shamolin Lozanna Switz, FW Potaychuk Kerpet Fin, FW Prohazka Omsk, D Makritsky Krylia Soviets, D Erkovich TPS Fin, FW Kudinov Chelyabinsk.

TEAM PLANS:

bulletJuly 2-16 training camp in Finland,
bulletAugust 13-17 Togliatti Cup tournament




 

More Red Square Articles

Copyright © 1999-2008 HockeyZonePlus.com - All Rights Reserved
Comments, questions and suggestions? Contact us!