HockeyZone
HockeyZonePlus.com


     

Salary History of a NHL player
Enter  last name and click on  "Search" to access HockeyZonePlus' database

Stats of a player
 
(pro/minor)

Enter last name and click on "Search" to access hockeydb.com's database

 

 

 

 

 



August 10, 2002

Russia's Higher League - 2002-03 Schedule

East Division

September - October 2002  

September 14-15, 2002

 

Metallurg Serov- Mostovik Kurgan

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Gazovik Tyumen

Motor Barnaul- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Tractor Chelyabinsk

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Yantar Seversk

Kedr Novouralsk- Energia Kemerovo

 

September 29-30, 2002

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Kedr Novouralsk

Mostovik Kurgan- Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Metallurg Serov

Izhstal Izhevsk- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk- Motor Barnaul

 

September 16-17, 2002

 

Izhstal Izhevsk- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

 

October 6-7, 2002

 

Metallurg Serov- Izhstal Izhevsk

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

Kedr Novouralsk- Tractor Chelyabinsk

Energia Kemerovo- Gazovik Tyumen

Yantar Seversk- Mostovik Kurgan

 

September 18-19, 2002

 

Metallurg Serov- Gazovik Tyumen

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Mostovik Kurgan

Motor Barnaul- Tractor Chelyabinsk

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Energia Kemerovo

Kedr Novouralsk- Yantar Seversk

 

October 7-8, 2002

 

Motor Barnaul- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

September 23-24, 2002

 

Izhstal Izhevsk- Motor Barnaul

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

 

 

 

October 10-11, 2002

 

Metallurg Serov- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Izhstal Izhevsk

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Tractor Chelyabinsk

Kedr Novouralsk- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

Energia Kemerovo- Mostovik Kurgan

Yantar Seversk- Gazovik Tyumen

 

September 25-26, 2002

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

Mostovik Kurgan- Kedr Novouralsk

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Metallurg Serov

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

 

October 16-17, 2002

 

Izhstal Izhevsk- Kedr Novouralsk

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

September 27-28, 2002

 

Yantar Seversk- Energia Kemerovo

October 17-18, 2002

 

Motor Barnaul- Metallurg Serov

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Energia Kemerovo

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Yantar Seversk

 

 October - November - December 2002 

 

October 19-20, 2002

 

Mostovik Kurgan- Gazovik Tyumen

 

November 14-15, 2002

 

Metallurg Serov- Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Kedr Novouralsk

Motor Barnaul- Energia Kemerovo

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Yantar Seversk

 

October 21-22, 2002

 

Motor Barnaul- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Metallurg Serov

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Yantar Seversk

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Energia Kemerovo

 

November 16-17, 2002

 

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

 

October 22-23, 2002

 

Izhstal Izhevsk- Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk- Kedr Novouralsk

 

 

November 18-19, 2002

 

Metallurg Serov- Kedr Novouralsk

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

Motor Barnaul- Yantar Seversk

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Energia Kemerovo

Izhstal Izhevsk- Gazovik Tyumen

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk- Mostovik Kurgan

 

October 29-30, 2002

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Tractor Chelyabinsk

Mostovik Kurgan- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Motor Barnaul

Kedr Novouralsk- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

Energia Kemerovo- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

Yantar Seversk- Izhstal Izhevsk

 

November 25-26, 2002

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

Mostovik Kurgan- Motor Barnaul

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Izhstal Izhevsk

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

Energia Kemerovo- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

Yantar Seversk- Metallurg Serov

October 31-November 1, 2002

 

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Metallurg Serov

 

November 27-28, 2002

 

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Kedr Novouralsk

November 2-3, 2002

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

Mostovik Kurgan- Tractor Chelyabinsk

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

Kedr Novouralsk- Motor Barnaul

Energia Kemerovo- Izhstal Izhevsk

Yantar Seversk- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

November 29-30, 2002

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Motor Barnaul

Mostovik Kurgan- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Izhstal Izhevsk

Energia Kemerovo- Metallurg Serov

Yantar Seversk- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

 

November 12-13, 2002

 

Izhstal Izhevsk- Mostovik Kurgan

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk- Gazovik Tyumen

 

December 7-8, 2002

 

Metallurg Serov- Energia Kemerovo

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Yantar Seversk

Motor Barnaul- Gazovik Tyumen

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Mostovik Kurgan

Izhstal Izhevsk- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk- Tractor Chelyabinsk

 

 

December 2002 - January/February 2003 

 

December 9-10, 2002

 

Kedr Novouralsk- Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

 

January 13-14, 2003

 

Motor Barnaul- Kedr Novouralsk

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Gazovik Tyumen

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Mostovik Kurgan

 

December 11-12, 2002

 

Metallurg Serov- Yantar Seversk

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Energia Kemerovo

Motor Barnaul- Mostovik Kurgan

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Gazovik Tyumen

 

January 15-16, 2003

 

Metallurg Serov- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

December 13-14, 2002

 

Izhstal Izhevsk- Tractor Chelyabinsk

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

 

January 17-18, 2003

 

Motor Barnaul- Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Kedr Novouralsk

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Mostovik Kurgan

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Gazovik Tyumen

Izhstal Izhevsk- Energia Kemerovo

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk- Yantar Seversk

 

December 20-21, 2002

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Izhstal Izhevsk

Mostovik Kurgan- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

Kedr Novouralsk- Metallurg Serov

Energia Kemerovo- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

Yantar Seversk- Motor Barnaul

 

January 23-24, 2003

 

Metallurg Serov- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Motor Barnaul

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Izhstal Izhevsk

Kedr Novouralsk- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

Energia Kemerovo- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

Yantar Seversk- Tractor Chelyabinsk

 

December 22-23, 2002

 

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Tractor Chelyabinsk

 

January 23-24, 2003

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Mostovik Kurgan

 

December 24-25, 2002

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

Mostovik Kurgan- Izhstal Izhevsk

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Metallurg Serov

Kedr Novouralsk- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

Energia Kemerovo- Motor Barnaul

Yantar Seversk- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

 

January 27-28, 2003

 

Metallurg Serov- Motor Barnaul

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

Kedr Novouralsk- Izhstal Izhevsk

Energia Kemerovo- Tractor Chelyabinsk

Yantar Seversk- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

 

January 11-12, 2003

 

Izhstal Izhevsk- Yantar Seversk

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk- Energia Kemerovo

 

February 2-3, 2003

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Yantar Seversk

Mostovik Kurgan- Energia Kemerovo

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Kedr Novouralsk

Izhstal Izhevsk- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk- Metallurg Serov

 

 February - March 2003  

February 4-5, 2003

 

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Motor Barnaul

 

February 18-19, 2003

 

Metallurg Serov- Tractor Chelyabinsk

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

Motor Barnaul- Izhstal Izhevsk

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Gazovik Tyumen

Kedr Novouralsk- Mostovik Kurgan

 

February 6-7, 2003

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Energia Kemerovo

Mostovik Kurgan- Yantar Seversk

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Kedr Novouralsk

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

 

February 24-25, 2003

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Metallurg Serov

Mostovik Kurgan- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Motor Barnaul

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

Energia Kemerovo- Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

Yantar Seversk- Kedr Novouralsk

 

February 8-9, 2003

 

Izhstal Izhevsk- Metallurg Serov

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

 

February 26-27, 2003

 

Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk- Izhstal Izhevsk

 

February 14-15, 2003

 

Metallurg Serov- Yuzhny Urals Orsk

Sputnik Nizhny Tagil- Tractor Chelyabinsk

Motor Barnaul- Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

Shakhter Prokopyevsk- Izhstal Izhevsk

Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg- Mostovik Kurgan

Kedr Novouralsk- Gazovik Tyumen

 

February 28-March 1, 2003

 

Gazovik Tyumen- Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

Mostovik Kurgan- Metallurg Serov

Tractor Chelyabinsk- Shakhter Prokopyevsk

Yuzhny Urals Orsk- Motor Barnaul

Energia Kemerovo- Kedr Novouralsk

Yantar Seversk- Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

 

February 16-17, 2003

 

Energia Kemerovo- Yantar Seversk

 

 

PARTICIPANTS of the DIVISION EAST:

  1. Gazovik Tyumen

  2. Dynamo-Energia Ekaterinsburg

  3. Energia Kemerovo

  4. Sputnik Nizhny Tagil

  5. Izhstal Izhevsk

  6. Metallurg Serov

  7. Tractor Chelyabinsk

  8. Motor Barnaul

  9. Yuzhny Urals Orsk

  10. Mostovik Kurgan

  11. Kedr Novouralsk

  12. Yantar Seversk

  13. Shakhter Prokopyevsk

  14. Kaztsink-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk

(Name of the club goes first and then follows the name of the town where the team is based).
 

  Denis Neznanov
HockeyZonePlus' Russian Correspondent

 

Copyright © 1999-2003 - François Coulombe - All Rights Reserved.
Comments, questions and suggestions? Contact us!