HockeyZone
HockeyZonePlus.com


     

Salary History of a NHL player
Enter  last name and click on  "Search" to access HockeyZonePlus' database

Stats of a player
 
(pro/minor)

Enter last name and click on "Search" to access hockeydb.com's database

 

 

 

 

 



February 6, 2002

Under-16 Team Russia (‘86 birthdates)

 

“Four Nations” tournament in Praha , Czech Republic :

February 7, 2 002

Sweden- Russia

Finland- Czech Republic

February 9, 2002

Finland-Sweden

Russia- Czech Republic

February 8, 2002

Russia - Finalnd

Czech Republic- Sweden

 

 

#

POS

NAME

Birthdate

HGT

WGT

CLUB

 

GK

Grushetsky Denis

 

 

 

HC CSKA

 

GK

Ivan Kasutin

 

 

 

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl

 

GK

Fokin Vladislav

 

 

 

Tractor Chelyabinsk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

Karetin Sergey

 

 

 

HC CSKA

 

D

Selikhov Vladimir

 

 

 

HC CSKA

 

D

Teslyuk Roman

 

 

 

HC CSKA

 

D

Amakhin Ivan

 

 

 

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl

 

D

Plekhanov Andrey

 

 

 

Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk

 

D

Nikitin Nikita

 

 

 

Lada Togliatti

 

D

Klimov Valery

 

 

 

Spartak Moscow

 

D

Mikhailishin Alexander

 

 

 

Spartak Moscow

 

D

Sokolov Viktor

 

 

 

Dynamo Moscow

 

D

Aksenov Ilya

 

 

 

Khimik Voskresensk

 

D

Biryukov Yevgeny

 

 

 

Metallurg Magnitogorsk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FW

Shirokov Sergey

 

 

 

HC CSKA

 

FW

Grigorenko Yury

 

 

 

HC CSKA

 

FW

Schitkov Dmitry

 

 

 

HC CSKA

 

FW

Lisin Anver

 

 

 

Dynamo Moscow

 

FW

Radulov Alexander

 

 

 

Dynamo Moscow

 

FW

Plyuschev Alexander

 

 

 

Spartak Moscow

 

FW

Dmitryev Dmitry

 

 

 

Spartak Moscow

 

FW

Voloschenko Roman

 

 

 

Krylia Soviets

 

FW

Parshin Denis

 

 

 

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl

 

FW

Mashanov Denis

 

 

 

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl

 

FW

Ryazantsev Georgy

 

 

 

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl

 

FW

Latyshev Mikhail

 

 

 

HC Lipetsk ( Lipetsk )

 

FW

Shigapov Aidar

 

 

 

Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk

 

FW

Malkin Yevgeny

 

 

 

Metallurg Magnitogorsk

 

FW

Salnikov Andrey

 

 

 

Metallurg Magnitogorsk

 

FW

Igonin Mikhail

 

 

 

Lada Togliatti

 

FW

Bikkinyaev Artem

 

 

 

Khimik Voskresensk

Coaches

Names

Head coach

Bragin Valery

Assistant coach

Parfenov Andrey (1986 Team CSKA coach)

Assistant coach

Shayanov Andrey

  Denis Neznanov
HockeyZonePlus' Russian Correspondent

 

Copyright © 1999-2003 - François Coulombe - All Rights Reserved.
Comments, questions and suggestions? Contact us!