HockeyZone
HockeyZonePlus.com


     

Salary History of a NHL player
Enter  last name and click on  "Search" to access HockeyZonePlus' database

Stats of a player
 
(pro/minor)

Enter last name and click on "Search" to access hockeydb.com's database

 

 

 

 

 



February 6, 2002

Under-18 Team Russia (’84-85 birthdates)

“Five Nations” tournament in the Russian hockey town named Tyumen

  Team Russia is hosting at its homeland prestigeous international “Five Nations” tournament. Five participants ( USA , Czech Republic , Finland , Sweden and Russia ) are competing for the medals. It’s the final test before the April Under-18 WJC wich will be held in Slovakia .

At the coming WJC Team Russia will play in the same group with Team Canada which is going to make it’s debut and also with the other strong rivals like Czech Republic, Slovakia, Germany and Norway.

For now the following games have been played in Russian Tyumen:

February 5, 2002

Czech Republic-Sweden 5:4 (shoot-out)

Russia-Finland

February 8, 2002

Sweden-Finland

Russia-USA

February 6, 2002

USA-Finalnd 1:0

Russia-Czech Republic 0:1

February 9, 2002

Czech Republic-USA

Russia-Sweden

February 7, 2 002

Sweden-USA 3:4

Finland-Czech Republic 4:3 (OT)

 

 

#

POS

NAME

Birthdate

HGT

WGT

CLUB

20

G

Khudjakov Denis

08.03.1984

 

 

Traktor Chelyabinsk

30

G

Barulin Konstantin

04.09.1984

183 cm

80 kg

Gazovik Tyumen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

D

Babchuk Anton

06.05.1984

6’4”

194

Elamash Elektrostal

5

D

Stonkus Alexey

06.05.1984

6’0”

175

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl

6

D

Kostjuk Dmitry

06.10.1984

 

 

Elemash Elektrostal

7

D

Shinin Alexander

07.01.1984

6’0”

176

Tractor Chelyabinsk

15

D

Grot Denis

06.01.1984

6’1”

183

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl

19

D

Ezhov Denis

28.02.1985

182 cm

90 kg

Lada Togliatti

2

D

Pepeljaev Alexey

16.06.1984

6’1”

183

Metallurg Novokuznetsk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

CE

Shevjev Maksim

05.07.1984

6’1”

176

Elamash Elektrostal

10

W

Semin Alexander

03.03.1984

6’0”

176

Tractor Chelyabinsk

11

 

Mirnov Igor

19.09.1984

 

 

Dynamo Moscow

12

 

Isakov Evgeny

13.10.1984

184 cm

85 kg

Gazovik Tyumen

13

 

Zherdev Nikolay

05.11.1984

 

 

Elamash Elektrostal

18

 

Ignatushkin Igor

07.04.1984

 

 

Elamash Elektrostal

21

LW

Anshakov Sergey

13.01.1984

6’2”

183

HC CSKA

23

 

Shkotov Alexey

22.06.1984

 

 

Elamash Elektrostal

24

C/RW

Shemetov Sergey

03.09.1985

6’0”

172

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl

25

 

Krutov Alexey

01.02.1984

 

 

CSKA

26

CE

Kazionov Dmitry

13.05.1984

6’2”

180

Lada Togliatti

27

 

Osipov Nikita

22.01.1984

 

 

Dyanamo Moscow

28

RW

Korneyev Dmitry

30.06.1984

5’11”

176

Gazovik Tyumen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coaches

Names

Head coach

Ravil Iskhakov (Elemash Elektrostal)

Assistant coach

 

Assistant coach

 

 

  Denis Neznanov
HockeyZonePlus' Russian Correspondent

 

Copyright © 1999-2003 - François Coulombe - All Rights Reserved.
Comments, questions and suggestions? Contact us!