HockeyZone
HockeyZonePlus.com


     

Salary History of a NHL player
Enter  last name and click on  "Search" to access HockeyZonePlus' database

Stats of a player
 
(pro/minor)

Enter last name and click on "Search" to access hockeydb.com's database

 

 

 

 

 



November 8, 2001

Russian Superleague Standing
As of November 8, 2001

 

 

CLUB

GP

W

WO

T

LO

L

GF-GA

PTS

1

Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)

19

12

1

2

2

2

53-29

42

2

Spartak Moscow

19

12

1

3

0

3

70-36

41

3

Dynamo Moscow

19

11

3

2

0

3

55-38

41

4

Avangard (Omsk)

19

10

2

5

0

2

59-30

39

5

Metallurg (Magnitogorsk)

18

11

0

0

1

6

62-50

34

6

Krylia Soviets Moscow

19

10

0

2

1

6

40-37

33

7

Metallurg (Novokuznetsk)

19

9

0

3

1

6

41-33

31

8

Salavat Yulaev (Ufa)

19

8

2

3

0

6

55-48

31

9

Severstal (Cherepovets)

19

9

0

2

0

8

52-39

29

10

AkBars Kazan

19

8

0

3

1

7

42-39

28

11

Amur (Khabarovsk)

18

7

1

1

0

9

34-34

24

12

Lada (Togliatti)

18

5

2

3

0

8

38-36

22

13

Molot-Prikamye (Perm)

19

5

1

2

1

10

38-56

20

14

Neftekhimik

(Nizhnekamsk)

19

5

0

1

3

10

46-52

19

15

SKA (St. Petersburg)

19

6

0

1

0

12

28-59

19

16

CSKA Moscow

19

4

1

1

0

13

43-84

15

17

Mechel (Chelyabinsk)

19

2

1

1

1

13

31-54

10

18

Torpedo

(Nizhny-Novgorod)

19

1

0

3

4

11

31-64

10

GP- games played team.
WO- Win in overtime. 
T- Tie.
L0- Loose in overtime.
GF- goal for. 
GA- goal against.
PTS- points.

Forwards “scorers” (Goals+assists)

 

PLAYER

CLUB

GP

G

A

PTS

1.

Shalamay S.

Metallurg

(Novokuznetsk)

19

4

21

25

2.

Epanchintsev V.

Severstal (Cherepovets)

16

10

11

21

3.

Sushinsky M.

Avangard (Omsk)

18

7

14

21

4.

Torgayev P.

Severstal (Cherepovets)

19

8

12

20

5.

Razin A.

Dynamo Moscow

19

2

17

19

6.

Koreshkov A.

Metallurg (Magnitogorsk)

17

8

10

18

7.

Gogolev D.

Spartak Moscow

19

10

8

18

8.

Gorovikov K.

Salavat Yulayev (Ufa)

18

10

7

17

9.

Upper D.

Spartak Moscow

19

10

6

16

10.

Zatonsky D.

Avangard (Omsk)

18

8

8

16

11.

Prokopyev A.

Avangard (Omsk)

18

6

10

16

12.

Frolov A.

Krylia Soviets Moscow

17

11

4

15

13.

Klevakin D.

Spartak Moscow

19

9

6

15

14.

Koreshkov Yevgeny

Metallurg (Magnitogorsk)

18

8

7

15

15.

Zinovyev S.

Spartak Moscow

19

6

9

15

16.

Karamnov V.

Salavat Yulayev (Ufa)

19

9

5

14

17.

Shevtsov I.

Krylia Soviets Moscow

19

6

8

14

18.

Boldin I.

Spartak Moscow

16

5

9

14

19.

Agarkov P.

Spartak Moscow

19

4

10

14

20.

Savchenkov A.

Dynamo Moscow

16

10

3

13

 

Defensemen “scorers” (Goals+assists)

 

PLAYER

CLUB

GP

G

A

PTS

1.

Klimentyev S.

Metallurg

(Magnitogorsk)

18

4

10

14

2.

Troschinsky A.

Dynamo Moscow

18

3

9

12

3.

Volchenkov A.

Krylia Soviets Moscow

19

2

9

11

4.

Sokolov A.

Metallurg

(Magnitogorsk)

18

2

8

10

5.

Guskov A.

Lokomotiv Yaroslavl

19

4

5

9

6.

Kukhtinov R.

Salavat Yulayev (Ufa)

19

4

5

9

7.

Reshetnikov S.

Spartak Moscow

19

3

6

9

8.

Ryabykin D.

Avangard Omsk

14

4

4

8

9.

Sapozhnikov A.

Severstal (Cherepovets)

15

3

4

7

10.

Vyshedkevich S.

Dynamo (Moscow)

19

3

4

7

 

Goaltenders

#

Player

Team

GP

MIP

GA

ON

SO

GAA

1.

Vyukhin A.

Avangard (Omsk)

15

867

17

-

3

1,18

2.

Podomatsky E.

Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)

19

1119

26

1

7

1,40

3.

Tortunov B.

Lokomotiv (Yaroslavl)

14

844

20

-

2

1,42

4.

Fountain Mike.

Lada Togliatti

14

809

22

2

3

1,63

5.

Plouffe Steve

Amur (Khabarovsk)

12

694

19

1

3

1,64

6.

Shabanov S.

Metallurg

(Novokuznetsk)

19

1125

32

-

6

1,71

7.

Chistov V.

Severstal (Cherepovets)

13

713

21

-

-

1,76

8.

Simchuk K.

Spartak Moscow

14

851

26

-

1

1,83

9.

Yachanov D.

Ak Bars (Kazan)

9

469

15

-

1

1,92

10.

Tikhomirov V.

Spartak Moscow

6

305

10

-

1

1,97

11.

Filimonov O.

Amur (Khabarovsk)

7

392

13

-

1

1,99

12.

Volkov A.

Salavat Yulayev (Ufa)

11

671

23

1

1

2,05

13.

Shtalenkov M.

Dynamo (Moscow)

16

959

33

-

-

2,06

14.

Tsarev A.

Ak Bars (Kazan)

12

688

24

-

-

2,09

15.

Karpenko Igor

Metallurg (Magnitogorsk)

16

803

32

1

-

2,39

16.

Duffus Paris

Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

16

951

39

-

3

2,46

17.

Mikhailovsky Maxim

Lada Togliatti

6

290

12

-

-

2,48

18.

Sokolov Maxim

Severstal (Cherepovets)

10

434

18

-

-

2,49

19.

Ryabchikov E.

Molot-Prikamye (Perm)

17

956

41

-

-

2.58

20.

Kononov E.

Salavat Yulayev (Ufa)

8

429

19

-

1

2.65

21.

Kamesh Jaroslav

Avangard (Omsk)

6

294

13

-

-

2,65

22.

Nikolayev S.

SKA (St.Petersburg)

13

784

35

-

-

2,68

23.

Zuyev A.

Mechel (Chelabinsk)

17

929

42

-

1

2,71

24.

Glebov O.

Krylia Soviets Moscow

5

307

16

1

-

3.13

25.

Fadeyev S.

Torpedo

(Nizhny-Novgorod)

18

997

54

-

1

3,24

GP- Games played
MIP- Minutes and
seconds played
GA- Goal against
ON- Open netter (Goal on empty net)
SO- Shutout
GAA- Goal against in average per 60 Min.=GA/MIP*60

         

  Denis Neznanov
HockeyZonePlus' Russian Correspondent

 

Copyright © 1999-2003 - François Coulombe - All Rights Reserved.
Comments, questions and suggestions? Contact us!